Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tsn.ca

Read or submit tsn.ca review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tsn.ca below:

tsn.ca


 

 

tsn.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tsn.ca

Google Index:
View tsn.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tsn.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tsn.ca Bing Links
History:
View tsn.ca on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tsn.ca
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  5,860
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  113,720
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  281,223
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $117,890.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
83.25%
Referral:
1.36%
Search:
11.33%
Social:
4.06%
Paid:
0%

tsn.ca receives about 278,938 special visitors and 591,348 (2.12 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $4,262.98/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $2,492,860.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tsn.ca is ranked number 4,430 in the earth and 0.0198% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Toronto, Ontario, M5V, Canada and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tsn.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tsn.ca
99.48%99.35%2.18
cflfantasy.tsn.ca
0.63%0.58%2.0
1v1.tsn.ca
0.10%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  19,267
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  638
Pins:
  1

tsn.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 79.3%82.7%92
United States 13.5%11.1%5951
Japan 1.3%1.6%20117
Taiwan 0.9%1.1%4737
Finland 0.6%0.3%3142
Belgium 0.6%0.4%4944
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%21426

tsn.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
35
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
25
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on tsn.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tsn.ca
99.48%99.35%2.18
cflfantasy.tsn.ca
0.63%0.58%2.0
1v1.tsn.ca
0.10%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • bardown.com
  • bnnbloomberg.ca
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Canada 489,045$3,428.20
    United States 65,640$752.89
    Japan 9,462$30.28
    United Kingdom 2,365$14.74
    Finland 1,774$12.86
    Taiwan 6,505$12.36
    Belgium 2,365$11.66

    www.tsn.ca visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    2000-10-15
    website Age:
    17 years 11 months 3 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.cira.ca...
    Domain name: tsn.ca
    website detail: registered
    Creation time: 2000/10/15
    Expiry time: 2020/03/17
    upgraded time: 2017/12/13
    DNSSEC: Unsigned

    register:
    Name: MarkMonitor International Canada Ltd.
    Number: 5000040

    company:
    Name: The Sports Network Inc.

    Administrative contact:
    Name: Van Tu Duong
    Postal location: 9 Channel Nine Court
    Scarborough ON M1S4B5 Canada
    smartphone: +1.5148702477
    Fax:
    Email:

    tech contact:
    Name: Van Tu Duong
    Postal location: 9 Channel Nine Court
    Scarborough ON M1S4B5 Canada
    smartphone: +1.5148702477
    Fax:
    Email:

    Name servers:
    pdns1.ultradns.net
    pdns6.ultradns.co.uk
    pdns2.ultradns.net
    pdns5.ultradns.details
    pdns3.ultradns.org
    pdns4.ultradns.org

    % details look-up created at 2018-10-02 12:57:25 (GMT)
    %
    % Use of CIRA's details service is governed by the rules of Use in its Legal
    % Notice, accessible at cira.ca/legal-notice/?lang=en
    %
    % (c) 2018 Canadian Internet Registration Authority, (cira.ca/)

     

    tsn.ca review by google:

    advices Summary

    Enable compression

    resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 885.7KiB (77% cut).

    Compressing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/min/playerjs.min.js should save 398.5KiB (79% cut).
    Compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/apk-8991874faf2345fd1d4a7***d4ce5ec02.js should save 178KiB (***% cut).
    Compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/themes/1v1-4814***75726d1c0ca2117504ebbc9f36.css should save 142.2KiB (87% cut).
    Compressing cauth.9c9media.com/auth9/axisAuthApi.js should save 47.6KiB (71% cut).
    Compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/contains/etsapi.js?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack should save 33.3KiB (76% cut).
    Compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/apk-f57b857f90d09b87481e51367f148d67.css should save 28.3KiB (78% cut).
    Compressing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/video-js-small.css should save 19.1KiB (76% cut).
    Compressing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/ETSPlayer.css should save 11KiB (83% cut).
    Compressing gamer.9c9media.com/channels/tsn_web/apiInterfaceOne.js?_=1443008191079 should save 7.9KiB (76% cut).
    Compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/vendor/modernizr-50e63df78e278bef5a9c8dab29c3f23d.js should save 6.4KiB (59% cut).
    Compressing d1t8lvy0k6d9jm.cloudfront.net/programs/extPromo.php?type=lifestyle should save 4.7KiB (73% cut).
    Compressing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/H5playerUI.css should save 4.4KiB (74% cut).
    Compressing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/HTML5.css should save 2.5KiB (70% cut).
    Compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/player-details-bg-529fb5e6193cb1a271da7684ce1b63db.svg should save 1.8KiB (67% cut).

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

    1v1.tsn.ca/uploads/play/image/177/thumbnail_GettyImages-484331544.jpg (expire not specified)
    1v1.tsn.ca/uploads/play/photo/182/thumbnail_09535985.jpg (expire not specified)
    cauth.9c9media.com/auth9/axisAuthApi.js (expire not specified)
    metrics.ctvdigital.net/comscore/beacon.js (expire not specified)
    d29usylhdk1xyu.cloudfront.net/load/login.hubub.com (expire not specified)
    d29usylhdk1xyu.cloudfront.net/translations/share/en (expire not specified)
    capi.9c9media.com/config/tsn_web/AxisAuthApi.jsonp?callback=axisConfigFn (10 mins)
    capi.9c9media.com/config/tsn_web/OnePlayerWeb?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack (10 mins)
    use.typekit.net/fuj3mwf.js (10 mins)
    cdn.gigya.com/js/gigya.js?apiKey=3_NO0S7G3K4yA7tylTjbxf7Vk-jLJBY926wR1ptGDaNNyfj5XIQVvZh7rI6j_lTvAi (15 mins)
    s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 mins)
    cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IjHlQISs (20 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_twtr.png (27.3 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_gglp.png (31.6 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/play.png (34.8 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/details.png (45.2 mins)
    gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.1/runtime.js (50 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/video-js-small.css (59.6 minutes)
    cdn.krxd.net/userdata/obtain?pub=ca46aa22-e6b4-464e-9077-7215dc98bc0a&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata (60 mins)
    js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 mins)
    pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 mins)
    googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (60 mins)
    js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js (60 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Info.png (60.6 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/ETSPlayer.css (***.6 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/HTML5.css (72.6 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_BrandName_Logo.png (77.5 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/More_Info_Arrow_x2.png (78.6 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close2.png (79.4 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/H5playerUI.css (79.7 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share.png (79.7 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close.png (80.3 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/iframeResponsive.css (84.8 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_lnkd.png (91.6 mins)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/Watch_Again_Repeat_x2.png (92.6 mins)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
    ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js?ver=20150922021842 (2 hours)
    gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/min/playerjs.min.js (2 hours)
    gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share_close.png (2.1 hours)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/contains/etsapi.js?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack (2.5 hours)
    gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_fckb.png (2.6 hours)
    gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/info_close.png (3.1 hours)
    gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Share.png (3.3 hours)
    gamer.9c9media.com/channels/tsn_web/apiInterfaceOne.js?_=1443008191079 (4 hours)
    gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/scripts/adverti***t.js?_=1443008191157 (4 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=scott-cullen&width=140&height=140 (4.9 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=scott-macarthur&width=140&height=140 (8.5 hours)
    js.moatads.com/bellmediadfp605600943044/moatad.js (8.9 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoid=tsn-sprite-2x (11.3 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=sponsor-logo-ford (11.8 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/sprite/every/24,40,48,80?cachebust (12.1 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=chris-schultz&width=140&height=140 (13.5 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=jonas-siegel&width=140&height=140 (16.3 hours)

    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

    Your site has 4 blocking script sources and 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    tsn.ca/js/tsn/vendor/jquery/jquery.min.js?25
    tsn.ca/js/tsn/vendor/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.js?25
    tsn.ca/js/tsn/vendor/jquery/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js?25
    tsn.ca/js/tsn/partials/gigya.min.js?25
    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    tsn.ca/css/tsn/style.css?25
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/sprite/every/24,40,48,80?cachebust

    Optimize images

    rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 105.9KiB (9% cut).

    Losslessly resizing photos.9c9media.com/image_asset/2015_9_22_b72e0470-43cf-0133-3c21-34b52f6f1279_jpg_1920x1080.jpg should save 9.2KiB (3% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365094.1442976284!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_620/greg-bird.jpg should save 5.3KiB (6% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.319688.1438813583!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_620/aaron-sanchez.jpg should save 3.9KiB (5% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/play.png should save 3.9KiB (55% cut).
    Losslessly resizing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/details.png should save 3KiB (79% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_gglp.png should save 2.9KiB (73% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/info_close.png should save 2.9KiB (72% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share_close.png should save 2.9KiB (72% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_twtr.png should save 2.8KiB (75% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_lnkd.png should save 2.8KiB (85% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_fckb.png should save 2.8KiB (86% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.153686.1417920898!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/jonathan-bernier-chris-higgins.jpg should save 2.6KiB (10% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/icons/audio-play.png should save 2.6KiB (50% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365085.1442975404!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/phil-kessel.jpg should save 2.6KiB (10% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/icons/hamburger-menu-big-2x.png should save 2.6KiB (90% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/icons/video-play.png should save 2.3KiB (49% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.192494.1422325422!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/erik-johnson.jpg should save 2.1KiB (9% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/icons/playlist-arrows-dark.png should save 2.1KiB (59% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.359255.1442025140!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/goins-martin-celebrate.jpg should save 1.9KiB (8% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.364940.1442960956!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/connor-mcdavid-and-jack-eichel.jpg should save 1.8KiB (8% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.120340.1414***6511!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/josh-ho-sang.jpg should save 1.8KiB (8% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/icons/scoreboard-arrows-2x.png should save 1.7KiB (43% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365126.1442978815!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/jake-gardiner.jpg should save 1.7KiB (8% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.364953.1442961470!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/matt-cassel.jpg should save 1.6KiB (8% cut).
    Losslessly resizing s0.2mdn.net/951733/1442504572981/300x600.jpg should save 1.6KiB (4% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.129442.1415560335!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/nathan-mackinnon.jpg should save 1.5KiB (8% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.358576.1441918394!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/brantt-myhres.jpg should save 1.5KiB (8% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.363397.1442719903!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/kevin-glenn-jerome-messam.jpg should save 1.5KiB (8% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_BrandName_Logo.png should save 1.5KiB (31% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoid=tsn-sprite-2x should save 1.3KiB (2% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.362198.1442518074!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/patrick-kane.jpg should save 1.2KiB (6% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.364852.1442952543!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/robert-lewandowski.jpg should save 1.2KiB (7% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.338180.1438214052!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/troy-tulowitzki.jpg should save 1.1KiB (7% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/logos/bell-media-logo.png should save 1.1KiB (66% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.296864.1433180665!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_140/tsn-fantasy-football-cfl-edition.jpg should save 1KiB (13% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365157.1442983346!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/martin-jones.jpg should save 1,002B (6% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/icons/dropdown-arrows-black.png should save 987B (65% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Info.png should save 942B (56% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/More_Info_Arrow_x2.png should save 927B (71% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=sponsor-logo-ford should save 909B (20% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/tsn/site-stuff/main-bg-tsn.jpg should save 907B (1% cut).
    Losslessly resizing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/themes/1v1/logo-android-c74412e84f3d6e662ccd17174f26a90d.png should save 900B (8% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/icons/rt-off.png should save 856B (74% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Share.png should save 850B (46% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.339123.1438372707!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_140/coors-light-fantasy-football.jpg should save 850B (10% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/icons/respond-off.png should save 829B (70% cut).
    Losslessly resizing scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xfa1/l/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11939345_884884931594834_1951473260_n.jpg should save 825B (14% cut).
    Losslessly resizing scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e15/11899624_1689812897897453_901462665_n.jpg should save 822B (16% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share.png should save 818B (45% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/objects/preloaders/preloader_white.png should save 810B (64% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/img/icons/fav-off.png should save 800B (68% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close.png should save 798B (50% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close2.png should save 798B (50% cut).
    Losslessly resizing gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/Watch_Again_Repeat_x2.png should save 768B (45% cut).
    Losslessly resizing docj27ko03fnu.cloudfront.net/rel/img/17c96fc4b9c8464d1c95cd785dd3120b.png should save 759B (42% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365190.1443003004!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/yogi-berra.jpg should save 742B (6% cut).
    Losslessly resizing scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11821824_390150091182280_1635095830_n.jpg should save 712B (9% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.54225.140***01159!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/default/dodge-ram.jpg should save ***5B (25% cut).
    Losslessly resizing scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/l/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e15/c140.0.360.360/11950548_893444307403841_4***792534_n.jpg should save 680B (12% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365106.1442977003!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/jake-arrieta.jpg should save 644B (7% cut).
    Losslessly resizing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.56398.1407254340!/fileimage/httpImage/photo.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_140/1v1-asset.jpg should save 544B (8% cut).
    Losslessly resizing d1t8lvy0k6d9jm.cloudfront.net/photos/layout/tsn_white.png should save 536B (27% cut).
    Losslessly resizing hubub.com/assets/photos/external/retina-sbdc40a4d18.png should save 517B (4% cut).

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 65.1KiB (11% cut).

    Minifying code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.1.js should save 37.8KiB (49% cut) after compression.
    Minifying player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/contains/etsapi.js?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack should save 14.2KiB (33% cut).
    Minifying gamer.9c9media.com/channels/tsn_web/apiInterfaceOne.js?_=1443008191079 should save 3.9KiB (39% cut).
    Minifying hubub.com/js-ext-prd/external-common.js?ver=20150922021842 should save 1.7KiB (2% cut) after compression.
    Minifying gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.1/runtime.js should save 1.4KiB (2% cut) after compression.
    Minifying d29usylhdk1xyu.cloudfront.net/manifest/login:share?ver=1.106.0_widgets_479 should save 1.1KiB (2% cut) after compression.
    Minifying s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js should save 1,017B (1% cut) after compression.
    Minifying cdn.gigya.com/js/gigya.js?apiKey=3_NO0S7G3K4yA7tylTjbxf7Vk-jLJBY926wR1ptGDaNNyfj5XIQVvZh7rI6j_lTvAi should save 917B (3% cut) after compression.
    Minifying s0.2mdn.net/advertisements/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js should save 904B (22% cut) after compression.
    Minifying cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IjHlQISs should save 560B (12% cut) after compression.
    Minifying hubub.com/js-ext-prd/android/pages/externalRecommend.js?version=20150922021842 should save 556B (8% cut) after compression.
    Minifying hubub.com/locales/en-us/hubub.json?20150922021842 should save 535B (10% cut) after compression.
    Minifying js.moatads.com/bellmediadfp605600943044/moatad.js should save 532B (2% cut) after compression.

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 17.8KiB (41% cut).

    Minifying gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/video-js-small.css should save 12.1KiB (48% cut).
    Minifying gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/ETSPlayer.css should save 3.9KiB (30% cut).
    Minifying gamer.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/H5playerUI.css should save 1.9KiB (32% cut).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target /mlb">MLB and 21 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target /mlb/crew/toronto-blue-jays">TORONTO BLUE JAYS and 34 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target twitter%E2%80%A6/@DarrenDreger">@DarrenDreger and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target /1.89048">TSN.ca assist and 4 others are close to another tap targets.

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 9.3KiB (20% cut).

    Minifying tsn.ca/ should save 7.6KiB (19% cut) after compression.
    Minifying d1t8lvy0k6d9jm.cloudfront.net/programs/extPromo.php?type=lifestyle should save 1.7KiB (28% cut).
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
    Prioritize visible stuff
    You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
    delete apk install interstitials that hide stuff
    Your site does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of stuff. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/delete-interstitialsavoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
    modify the viewport
    Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    minimalize hosting response time
    Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    delete landing site redirections
    Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftsn.ca%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $1,002.17
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $30,065.15
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $365,792.69
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    136,471
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    4,094,139
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    49,812,021

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Canada 122,261$857.05
    United States 11,815$135.52
    Finland 408$2.96
    United Kingdom 378$2.36
    Taiwan 1,041$1.98
    Belgium 284$1.40
    Japan 284$0.91

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.