Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tsn.ca

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tsn.ca below:

 

Add review

tsn.ca


 

 

tsn.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tsn.ca

Google Index:
View tsn.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tsn.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tsn.ca Bing Links
History:
View tsn.ca on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tsn.ca
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  5,860
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  113,720
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  281,223
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $117,890.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
83.25%
Referral:
1.36%
Search:
11.33%
Social:
4.06%
Paid:
0%

tsn.ca receives about 120,500 special visitors and 287,995 (2.39 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $2,052.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $1,304,833.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tsn.ca is ranked number 3,786 in the globe and 0.0241% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Toronto, Ontario, M5V, Canada and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tsn.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tsn.ca
99.47%99.64%2.21
tsnimages.tsn.ca
0.42%0.19%1.0
iphone.tsn.ca
0.11%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  18,417
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  137,393
Buffer:
  638
Pins:
  1

tsn.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 76.7%79.3%85
United States 14.3%11.9%5022
Japan 1.6%2.3%12614
Finland 1.0%0.9%1280
Hong Kong 0.9%0.6%2545
United Kingdom 0.6%0.6%16659
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%6783

tsn.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
35
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
25
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on tsn.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tsn.ca
99.47%99.64%2.21
tsnimages.tsn.ca
0.42%0.19%1.0
iphone.tsn.ca
0.11%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • bardown.com
  • bnnbloomberg.ca
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Canada 228,380$1,600.94
    United States 34,271$393.09
    Japan 6,624$21.20
    Finland 2,592$18.79
    United Kingdom 1,728$10.77
    Hong Kong 1,728$5.96
    Taiwan 1,152$2.19

    www.tsn.ca visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    2000-10-15
    Domain Age:
    17 years 7 months 6 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.cira.ca...
    Domain name: tsn.ca
    Domain status: registered
    Creation date: 2000/10/15
    Expiry date: 2020/03/17
    Updated date: 2017/12/13
    DNSSEC: Unsigned

    Registrar:
    Name: MarkMonitor International Canada Ltd.
    Number: 5000040

    Registrant:
    Name: The Sports Network Inc.

    Administrative contact:
    Name: Van Tu Duong
    Postal address: 9 Channel Nine Court
    Scarborough ON M1S4B5 Canada
    Phone: +1.5148702477
    Fax:
    Email:

    Technical contact:
    Name: Van Tu Duong
    Postal address: 9 Channel Nine Court
    Scarborough ON M1S4B5 Canada
    Phone: +1.5148702477
    Fax:
    Email:

    Name servers:
    pdns1.ultradns.net
    pdns6.ultradns.co.uk
    pdns2.ultradns.net
    pdns5.ultradns.info
    pdns3.ultradns.org
    pdns4.ultradns.org

    % WHOIS look-up created at 2018-05-24 12:06:18 (GMT)
    %
    % Use of CIRA's WHOIS service is governed by the Terms of Use in its Legal
    % Notice, accessible at cira.ca/legal-notice/?lang=en
    %
    % (c) 2018 Canadian Internet Registration Authority, (cira.ca/)

     

    tsn.ca review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 885.7KiB (77% reduction).

    Compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/min/playerjs.min.js should save 398.5KiB (79% reduction).
    Compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/application-8991874faf2345fd1d4a7***d4ce5ec02.js should save 178KiB (***% reduction).
    Compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/themes/1v1-4814***75726d1c0ca2117504ebbc9f36.css should save 142.2KiB (87% reduction).
    Compressing cauth.9c9media.com/auth9/axisAuthApi.js should save 47.6KiB (71% reduction).
    Compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/includes/etsapi.js?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack should save 33.3KiB (76% reduction).
    Compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/application-f57b857f90d09b87481e51367f148d67.css should save 28.3KiB (78% reduction).
    Compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/video-js-small.css should save 19.1KiB (76% reduction).
    Compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/ETSPlayer.css should save 11KiB (83% reduction).
    Compressing player.9c9media.com/channels/tsn_web/apiInterfaceOne.js?_=1443008191079 should save 7.9KiB (76% reduction).
    Compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/vendor/modernizr-50e63df78e278bef5a9c8dab29c3f23d.js should save 6.4KiB (59% reduction).
    Compressing d1t8lvy0k6d9jm.cloudfront.net/tools/extPromo.php?type=lifestyle should save 4.7KiB (73% reduction).
    Compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/H5playerUI.css should save 4.4KiB (74% reduction).
    Compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/HTML5.css should save 2.5KiB (70% reduction).
    Compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/player-info-bg-529fb5e6193cb1a271da7684ce1b63db.svg should save 1.8KiB (67% reduction).

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    1v1.tsn.ca/uploads/play/image/177/thumbnail_GettyImages-484331544.jpg (expiration not specified)
    1v1.tsn.ca/uploads/play/image/182/thumbnail_09535985.jpg (expiration not specified)
    cauth.9c9media.com/auth9/axisAuthApi.js (expiration not specified)
    metrics.ctvdigital.net/comscore/beacon.js (expiration not specified)
    d29usylhdk1xyu.cloudfront.net/load/login.hubub.com (expiration not specified)
    d29usylhdk1xyu.cloudfront.net/translations/share/en (expiration not specified)
    capi.9c9media.com/config/tsn_web/AxisAuthApi.jsonp?callback=axisConfigFn (10 minutes)
    capi.9c9media.com/config/tsn_web/OnePlayerWeb?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack (10 minutes)
    use.typekit.net/fuj3mwf.js (10 minutes)
    cdn.gigya.com/js/gigya.js?apiKey=3_NO0S7G3K4yA7tylTjbxf7Vk-jLJBY926wR1ptGDaNNyfj5XIQVvZh7rI6j_lTvAi (15 minutes)
    s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 minutes)
    cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IjHlQISs (20 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_twtr.png (27.3 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_gglp.png (31.6 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/play.png (34.8 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/info.png (45.2 minutes)
    gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.1/runtime.js (50 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/video-js-small.css (59.6 minutes)
    cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=ca46aa22-e6b4-464e-9077-7215dc98bc0a&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata (60 minutes)
    js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
    pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
    googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (60 minutes)
    js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js (60 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Info.png (60.6 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/ETSPlayer.css (***.6 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/HTML5.css (72.6 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_BrandName_Logo.png (77.5 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/More_Info_Arrow_x2.png (78.6 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close2.png (79.4 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/H5playerUI.css (79.7 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share.png (79.7 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close.png (80.3 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/iframeResponsive.css (84.8 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_lnkd.png (91.6 minutes)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/Watch_Again_Repeat_x2.png (92.6 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
    ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js?version=20150922021842 (2 hours)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/min/playerjs.min.js (2 hours)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share_close.png (2.1 hours)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/includes/etsapi.js?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack (2.5 hours)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_fckb.png (2.6 hours)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/info_close.png (3.1 hours)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Share.png (3.3 hours)
    player.9c9media.com/channels/tsn_web/apiInterfaceOne.js?_=1443008191079 (4 hours)
    player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/scripts/adverti***t.js?_=1443008191157 (4 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=scott-cullen&width=140&height=140 (4.9 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=scott-macarthur&width=140&height=140 (8.5 hours)
    js.moatads.com/bellmediadfp605600943044/moatad.js (8.9 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoid=tsn-sprite-2x (11.3 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=sponsor-logo-ford (11.8 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/sprite/all/24,40,48,80?cachebust (12.1 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=chris-schultz&width=140&height=140 (13.5 hours)
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=jonas-siegel&width=140&height=140 (16.3 hours)

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    tsn.ca/js/tsn/vendor/jquery/jquery.min.js?25
    tsn.ca/js/tsn/vendor/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.js?25
    tsn.ca/js/tsn/vendor/jquery/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js?25
    tsn.ca/js/tsn/partials/gigya.min.js?25
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    tsn.ca/css/tsn/style.css?25
    tsnimages.tsn.ca/sprite/all/24,40,48,80?cachebust

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 105.9KiB (9% reduction).

    Losslessly compressing images.9c9media.com/image_asset/2015_9_22_b72e0470-43cf-0133-3c21-34b52f6f1279_jpg_1920x1080.jpg should save 9.2KiB (3% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365094.1442976284!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_620/greg-bird.jpg should save 5.3KiB (6% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.319688.1438813583!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_620/aaron-sanchez.jpg should save 3.9KiB (5% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/play.png should save 3.9KiB (55% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/info.png should save 3KiB (79% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_gglp.png should save 2.9KiB (73% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/info_close.png should save 2.9KiB (72% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share_close.png should save 2.9KiB (72% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_twtr.png should save 2.8KiB (75% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_lnkd.png should save 2.8KiB (85% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_fckb.png should save 2.8KiB (86% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.153686.1417920898!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/jonathan-bernier-chris-higgins.jpg should save 2.6KiB (10% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/icons/audio-play.png should save 2.6KiB (50% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365085.1442975404!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/phil-kessel.jpg should save 2.6KiB (10% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/icons/hamburger-menu-large-2x.png should save 2.6KiB (90% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/icons/video-play.png should save 2.3KiB (49% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.192494.1422325422!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/erik-johnson.jpg should save 2.1KiB (9% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/icons/playlist-arrows-dark.png should save 2.1KiB (59% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.359255.1442025140!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/goins-martin-celebrate.jpg should save 1.9KiB (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.364940.1442960956!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/connor-mcdavid-and-jack-eichel.jpg should save 1.8KiB (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.120340.1414***6511!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/josh-ho-sang.jpg should save 1.8KiB (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/icons/scoreboard-arrows-2x.png should save 1.7KiB (43% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365126.1442978815!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/jake-gardiner.jpg should save 1.7KiB (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.364953.1442961470!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/matt-cassel.jpg should save 1.6KiB (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing s0.2mdn.net/951733/1442504572981/300x600.jpg should save 1.6KiB (4% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.129442.1415560335!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/nathan-mackinnon.jpg should save 1.5KiB (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.358576.1441918394!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/brantt-myhres.jpg should save 1.5KiB (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.363397.1442719903!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/kevin-glenn-jerome-messam.jpg should save 1.5KiB (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_BrandName_Logo.png should save 1.5KiB (31% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoid=tsn-sprite-2x should save 1.3KiB (2% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.362198.1442518074!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/patrick-kane.jpg should save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.364852.1442952543!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/robert-lewandowski.jpg should save 1.2KiB (7% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.338180.1438214052!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/troy-tulowitzki.jpg should save 1.1KiB (7% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/logos/bell-media-logo.png should save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.296864.1433180665!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_140/tsn-fantasy-football-cfl-edition.jpg should save 1KiB (13% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365157.1442983346!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/martin-jones.jpg should save 1,002B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/icons/dropdown-arrows-black.png should save 987B (65% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Info.png should save 942B (56% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/More_Info_Arrow_x2.png should save 927B (71% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=sponsor-logo-ford should save 909B (20% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/tsn/site-content/main-bg-tsn.jpg should save 907B (1% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing 1v1.tsn.ca/assets/themes/1v1/logo-mobile-c74412e84f3d6e662ccd17174f26a90d.png should save 900B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/icons/rt-off.png should save 856B (74% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Share.png should save 850B (46% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.339123.1438372707!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_140/coors-light-fantasy-football.jpg should save 850B (10% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/icons/reply-off.png should save 829B (70% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xfa1/l/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11939345_884884931594834_1951473260_n.jpg should save 825B (14% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e15/11899624_1689812897897453_901462665_n.jpg should save 822B (16% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share.png should save 818B (45% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/elements/preloaders/preloader_white.png should save 810B (64% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/img/icons/fav-off.png should save 800B (68% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close.png should save 798B (50% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close2.png should save 798B (50% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/Watch_Again_Repeat_x2.png should save 768B (45% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing docj27ko03fnu.cloudfront.net/rel/img/17c96fc4b9c8464d1c95cd785dd3120b.png should save 759B (42% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365190.1443003004!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/yogi-berra.jpg should save 742B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11821824_390150091182280_1635095830_n.jpg should save 712B (9% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.54225.140***01159!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/default/dodge-ram.jpg should save ***5B (25% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/l/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e15/c140.0.360.360/11950548_893444307403841_4***792534_n.jpg should save 680B (12% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365106.1442977003!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/jake-arrieta.jpg should save 644B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.56398.1407254340!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_140/1v1-asset.jpg should save 544B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing d1t8lvy0k6d9jm.cloudfront.net/images/layout/tsn_white.png should save 536B (27% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing hubub.com/assets/images/external/retina-sbdc40a4d18.png should save 517B (4% reduction).

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 65.1KiB (11% reduction).

    Minifying code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.1.js should save 37.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/includes/etsapi.js?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack should save 14.2KiB (33% reduction).
    Minifying player.9c9media.com/channels/tsn_web/apiInterfaceOne.js?_=1443008191079 should save 3.9KiB (39% reduction).
    Minifying hubub.com/js-ext-prd/external-common.js?version=20150922021842 should save 1.7KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.1/runtime.js should save 1.4KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying d29usylhdk1xyu.cloudfront.net/manifest/login:share?version=1.106.0_widgets_479 should save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js should save 1,017B (1% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying cdn.gigya.com/js/gigya.js?apiKey=3_NO0S7G3K4yA7tylTjbxf7Vk-jLJBY926wR1ptGDaNNyfj5XIQVvZh7rI6j_lTvAi should save 917B (3% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js should save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IjHlQISs should save 560B (12% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying hubub.com/js-ext-prd/mobile/pages/externalRecommend.js?version=20150922021842 should save 556B (8% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying hubub.com/locales/en-us/hubub.json?20150922021842 should save 535B (10% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying js.moatads.com/bellmediadfp605600943044/moatad.js should save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.8KiB (41% reduction).

    Minifying player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/video-js-small.css should save 12.1KiB (48% reduction).
    Minifying player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/ETSPlayer.css should save 3.9KiB (30% reduction).
    Minifying player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/H5playerUI.css should save 1.9KiB (32% reduction).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target /mlb">MLB and 21 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target /mlb/team/toronto-blue-jays">TORONTO BLUE JAYS and 34 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target twitter%E2%80%A6/@DarrenDreger">@DarrenDreger and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target /1.89048">TSN.ca Help and 4 others are close to another tap targets.

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.3KiB (20% reduction).

    Minifying tsn.ca/ should save 7.6KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying d1t8lvy0k6d9jm.cloudfront.net/tools/extPromo.php?type=lifestyle should save 1.7KiB (28% reduction).
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Avoid apk install interstitials that hide content
    Your page does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitialsavoiding the use of apk application install interstitials.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftsn.ca%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $478.62
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $14,358.59
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $174,696.13
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    64,692
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,940,770
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    23,612,696

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Canada 57,095$400.24
    United States 6,169$70.76
    Finland 596$4.32
    United Kingdom 276$1.72
    Japan 199$0.64
    Hong Kong 173$0.60
    Taiwan 184$0.35

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?