Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tsn.ca reviews & stats

Read or submit tsn.ca review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for tsn.ca below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

tsn.ca


 

 

tsn.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tsn.ca

Google Index:
View tsn.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tsn.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tsn.ca Bing Links
History:
View tsn.ca on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tsn.ca
Rank:
  5,860
Organic Keywords:
  113,720
Organic Traffic:
  281,223
Organic Cost:
  $117,890.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

tsn.ca receives about 99,000 unique visitors and 279,180 (2.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,981.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,701,497.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tsn.ca is ranked number 5,274 in the world and 0.0198% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Toronto, ON, M5V, Canada and links to network IP address 199.85.71.128. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tsn.ca

tsn.ca
1v1.tsn.ca
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  16,293
Google +:
  333,423
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  137,393
Buffer:
  637
Pins:
  2

tsn.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 75.9%80.3%118
United States 12.3%10.7%8319
Japan 4.3%2.9%10281
China 1.1%1.1%31275
Hong Kong 0.9%0.6%4130
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%25784
Norway 0.5%1.0%4292

tsn.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
POOR
35/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
25/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on tsn.ca

tsn.ca
1v1.tsn.ca
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 224,182$1,571.51
United States 29,872$342.63
Japan 8,096$25.91
Norway 2,792$14.80
United Kingdom 1,675$10.44
China 3,071$9.49
Hong Kong 1,675$5.78

www.tsn.ca visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-10-15
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cira.ca...
Domain name: tsn.ca
Domain status: registered
Creation date: 2000/10/15
Expiry date: 2018/03/17
Updated date: 2016/01/12
DNSSEC: Unsigned

Registrar:
Name: MarkMonitor International Canada Ltd.
Number: 5000040

Registrant:
Name: The Sports Network Inc.

Administrative contact:
Name: Van Tu Duong
Postal address: 9 Channel Nine Court
Scarborough ON M1S4B5 Canada
Phone: +1.5148702477
Fax:
Email: email

Technical contact:
Name: Van Tu Duong
Postal address: 9 Channel Nine Court
Scarborough ON M1S4B5 Canada
Phone: +1.5148702477
Fax:
Email: email

Name servers:
pdns1.ultradns.net
toroondcnszs04.srvr.bell.ca 207.236.176.22

% WHOIS look-up made at 2016-06-24 18:52:47 (GMT)
%
% Use of CIRA's WHOIS service is governed by the Terms of Use in its Legal
% Notice, available at http://www.cira.ca/legal-notice/?lang=en
%
% (c) 2016 Canadian Internet Registration Authority, (http://www.cira.ca/)

 

tsn.ca review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/min/playerjs.min.js
http://1v1.tsn.ca/assets/application-8991874faf2345fd1d4a7***d4ce5ec02.js
http://1v1.tsn.ca/assets/themes/1v1-4814***75726d1c0ca2117504ebbc9f36.css
http://cauth.9c9media.com/auth9/axisAuthApi.js
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/includes/etsapi.js?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack
http://1v1.tsn.ca/assets/application-f57b857f90d09b87481e51367f148d67.css
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/video-js-small.css
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/ETSPlayer.css
http://player.9c9media.com/channels/tsn_web/apiInterfaceOne.js?_=1443008191079
http://1v1.tsn.ca/assets/vendor/modernizr-50e63df78e278bef5a9c8dab29c3f23d.js
https://d1t8lvy0k6d9jm.cloudfront.net/tools/extPromo.php?type=lifestyle
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/H5playerUI.css
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/HTML5.css
http://1v1.tsn.ca/assets/player-info-bg-529fb5e6193cb1a271da7684ce1b63db.svg

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://1v1.tsn.ca/uploads/play/image/177/thumbnail_GettyImages-484331544.jpg
http://1v1.tsn.ca/uploads/play/image/182/thumbnail_09535985.jpg
http://cauth.9c9media.com/auth9/axisAuthApi.js
http://metrics.ctvdigital.net/comscore/beacon.js
https://d29usylhdk1xyu.cloudfront.net/load/login.hubub.com
https://d29usylhdk1xyu.cloudfront.net/translations/share/en
http://capi.9c9media.com/config/tsn_web/AxisAuthApi.jsonp?callback=axisConfigFn
http://capi.9c9media.com/config/tsn_web/OnePlayerWeb?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack
https://use.typekit.net/fuj3mwf.js
http://cdn.gigya.com/js/gigya.js?apiKey=3_NO0S7G3K4yA7tylTjbxf7Vk-jLJBY926wR1ptGDaNNyfj5XIQVvZh7rI6j_lTvAi
https://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IjHlQISs
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_twtr.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_gglp.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/play.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/info.png
https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.1/runtime.js
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/video-js-small.css
http://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=ca46aa22-e6b4-464e-9077-7215dc98bc0a&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Info.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/ETSPlayer.css
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/HTML5.css
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_BrandName_Logo.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/More_Info_Arrow_x2.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close2.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/H5playerUI.css
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/iframeResponsive.css
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_lnkd.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/Watch_Again_Repeat_x2.png
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js?version=20150922021842
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/min/playerjs.min.js
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share_close.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/includes/etsapi.js?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_fckb.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/info_close.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Share.png
http://player.9c9media.com/channels/tsn_web/apiInterfaceOne.js?_=1443008191079
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/scripts/adverti***t.js?_=1443008191157
http://tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=scott-cullen&width=140&height=140
http://tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=scott-macarthur&width=140&height=140
http://js.moatads.com/bellmediadfp605600943044/moatad.js
http://tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoid=tsn-sprite-2x
http://tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=sponsor-logo-ford
http://tsnimages.tsn.ca/sprite/all/24,40,48,80?cachebust
http://tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=chris-schultz&width=140&height=140
http://tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=jonas-siegel&width=140&height=140

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.tsn.ca/js/tsn/vendor/jquery/jquery.min.js?25
http://www.tsn.ca/js/tsn/vendor/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.js?25
http://www.tsn.ca/js/tsn/vendor/jquery/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js?25
http://www.tsn.ca/js/tsn/partials/gigya.min.js?25
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.tsn.ca/css/tsn/style.css?25
http://tsnimages.tsn.ca/sprite/all/24,40,48,80?cachebust

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://images.9c9media.com/image_asset/2015_9_22_b72e0470-43cf-0133-3c21-34b52f6f1279_jpg_1920x1080.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365094.1442976284!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_620/greg-bird.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.319688.1438813583!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_620/aaron-sanchez.jpg
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/play.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/info.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_gglp.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/info_close.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share_close.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_twtr.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_lnkd.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/ico_fckb.png
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.153686.1417920898!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/jonathan-bernier-chris-higgins.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/img/icons/audio-play.png
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365085.1442975404!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/phil-kessel.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/img/icons/hamburger-menu-large-2x.png
http://www.tsn.ca/img/icons/video-play.png
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.192494.1422325422!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/erik-johnson.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/img/icons/playlist-arrows-dark.png
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.359255.1442025140!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/goins-martin-celebrate.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.364940.1442960956!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/connor-mcdavid-and-jack-eichel.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.120340.1414***6511!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/josh-ho-sang.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/img/icons/scoreboard-arrows-2x.png
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365126.1442978815!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/jake-gardiner.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.364953.1442961470!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/matt-cassel.jpg
https://s0.2mdn.net/951733/1442504572981/300x600.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.129442.1415560335!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/nathan-mackinnon.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.358576.1441918394!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/brantt-myhres.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.363397.1442719903!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/kevin-glenn-jerome-messam.jpg
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_BrandName_Logo.png
http://tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoid=tsn-sprite-2x
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.362198.1442518074!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/patrick-kane.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.364852.1442952543!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/robert-lewandowski.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.338180.1438214052!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/troy-tulowitzki.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/img/logos/bell-media-logo.png
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.296864.1433180665!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_140/tsn-fantasy-football-cfl-edition.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365157.1442983346!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/martin-jones.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/img/icons/dropdown-arrows-black.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Info.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/More_Info_Arrow_x2.png
http://tsnimages.tsn.ca/ImageProvider/AssetImage?seoId=sponsor-logo-ford
http://www.tsn.ca/img/tsn/site-content/main-bg-tsn.jpg
http://1v1.tsn.ca/assets/themes/1v1/logo-mobile-c74412e84f3d6e662ccd17174f26a90d.png
http://www.tsn.ca/img/icons/rt-off.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Share.png
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.339123.1438372707!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_140/coors-light-fantasy-football.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/img/icons/reply-off.png
https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xfa1/l/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11939345_884884931594834_1951473260_n.jpg
https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e15/11899624_1689812897897453_901462665_n.jpg
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/share.png
http://www.tsn.ca/img/elements/preloaders/preloader_white.png
http://www.tsn.ca/img/icons/fav-off.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/etsmediaplayer/themes/tsn_web/2x_Hit_Close2.png
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/alfaSkin/Watch_Again_Repeat_x2.png
https://docj27ko03fnu.cloudfront.net/rel/img/17c96fc4b9c8464d1c95cd785dd3120b.png
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365190.1443003004!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/yogi-berra.jpg
https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11821824_390150091182280_1635095830_n.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.54225.140***01159!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/default/dodge-ram.jpg
https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/l/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e15/c140.0.360.360/11950548_893444307403841_4***792534_n.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.365106.1442977003!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_240/jake-arrieta.jpg
http://www.tsn.ca/polopoly_fs/1.56398.1407254340!/fileimage/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/landscape_140/1v1-asset.jpg
https://d1t8lvy0k6d9jm.cloudfront.net/images/layout/tsn_white.png
https://www.hubub.com/assets/images/external/retina-sbdc40a4d18.png

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.9.1.js
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/includes/etsapi.js?callback=apiInterface_JqueryCallBack
http://player.9c9media.com/channels/tsn_web/apiInterfaceOne.js?_=1443008191079
https://www.hubub.com/js-ext-prd/external-common.js?version=20150922021842
https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.1/runtime.js
https://d29usylhdk1xyu.cloudfront.net/manifest/login:share?version=1.106.0_widgets_479
https://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js
http://cdn.gigya.com/js/gigya.js?apiKey=3_NO0S7G3K4yA7tylTjbxf7Vk-jLJBY926wR1ptGDaNNyfj5XIQVvZh7rI6j_lTvAi
http://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IjHlQISs
https://www.hubub.com/js-ext-prd/mobile/pages/externalRecommend.js?version=20150922021842
https://www.hubub.com/locales/en-us/hubub.json?20150922021842
http://js.moatads.com/bellmediadfp605600943044/moatad.js

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/video-js-small.css
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/Css/ETSPlayer.css
http://player.9c9media.com/ETS_Universal_42_3.13/h5player/H5playerUI.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="/mlb">MLB</a>
<a href="/mlb/team/toronto-blue-jays">TORONTO BLUE JAYS</a>
<a href="http://twitter…/@DarrenDreger">@DarrenDreger</a>
<a href="/1.89048">TSN.ca Help</a>

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.tsn.ca/
https://d1t8lvy0k6d9jm.cloudfront.net/tools/extPromo.php?type=lifestyle
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$461.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,853.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$168,546.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
63,058
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,891,752
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,016,311

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 56,045$392.88
United States 5,377$61.67
Norway 558$2.96
United Kingdom 268$1.67
China 399$1.23
Japan 243$0.78
Hong Kong 168$0.58

Do you want to know more about our website?